What subjects are being offered?

GRADE SUBJECT DAY TIME
1 English Wednesday 2h30-3h30
1 Maths Monday 2h30-3h30
2 Afrikaans Thursday 3h30-4h30
2 English Wednesday 2h30-3h30
2 Maths Monday 2h30-3h30
2 Maths Monday 3h30-4h30
3 Afrikaans Thursday 3h30-4h30
3 English Wednesday 2h30-3h30
3 Maths Monday 3h30-4h30
3 Maths Saturday 8h00-9h00
4 Afrikaans Thursday 2h30-3h30
4 English Wednesday 2h30-3h30
4 Maths Monday 2h30-3h30
4 Maths Saturday 8h00-9h00
5 Afrikaans Thursday 2h30-3h30
5 English Wednesday 2h30-3h30
5 Maths Monday 2h30-3h30
5 Maths Saturday 10h00-11h00
6 Afrikaans Tuesday 3h30-4h30
6 Afrikaans Thursday 3h30-4h30
6 English Wednesday 3h30-4h30
6 Maths Monday 3h30-4h30
6 Maths Friday 2h30-3h30
6 Maths Saturday 9h00-10h00
7 Afrikaans Tuesday 3h30-4h30
7 Afrikaans Thursday 3h30-4h30
7 English Wednesday 3h30-4h30
7 Maths Monday 2h30-3h30
7 Maths Tuesday 2h30-3h30
7 Maths Wednesday 2h30-3h30
7 Maths Saturday 9h00-10h00
8 English Monday 4h30-5h30
8 Maths Monday 3h30-4h30
8 Maths Tuesday 4h30-5h30
8 Maths Wednesday 3h30-4h30
8 Maths Thursday 4h30-5h30
8 Maths Friday 3h30-4h30
8 Maths Saturday 8h00-9h00
9 English Monday 3h30-4h30
9 English Monday 4h30-5h30
9 English Wednesday 3h30-4h30
9 Maths Monday 4h30-5h30
9 Maths Tuesday 3h30-4h30
9 Maths Wednesday 4h30-5h30
9 Maths Thursday 3h30-4h30
9 Maths Friday 3h30-4h30
9 Maths Saturday 8h00-9h00
10 Accounting Friday 3h30-4h30
10 English Monday 3h30-4h30
10 English Wednesday 3h30-4h30
10 Maths Monday 4h30-5h30
10 Maths Wednesday 3h30-4h30
10 Maths Wednesday 4h30-5h30
10 Maths Thursday 4h30-5h30
10 Maths Friday 3h30-4h30
10 Maths Saturday 9h00-10h00
10 Maths literacy Wednesday 3h30-4h30
10 Physics Monday 3h30-4h30
10 Physics Wednesday 4h30-5h30
10 Physics Thursday 3h30-4h30
11 Accounting Thursday 3h30-4h30
11 Accounting Friday 3h30-4h30
11 Accounting Friday 4h30-5h30
11 Afrikaans Wednesday 3h30-4h30
11 English Wednesday 4h30-5h30
11 Maths Monday 3h30-4h30
11 Maths Monday 4h30-5h30
11 Maths Tuesday 3h30-4h30
11 Maths Wednesday 4h30-5h30
11 Maths Thursday 4h30-5h30
11 Maths Friday 3h30-4h30
11 Maths Friday 4h30-5h30
11 Maths Saturday 8h00-9h00
11 Maths Saturday 9h00-10h00
11 Maths literacy Wednesday 3h30-4h30
11 Physics Monday 3h30-4h30
11 Physics Wednesday 3h30-4h30
11 Physics Thursday 3h30-4h30
11 Physics Friday 3h30-4h30
12 Accounting Thursday 3h30-4h30
12 Accounting Friday 4h30-5h30
12 Afrikaans Wednesday 3h30-4h30
12 English Wednesday 4h30-5h30
12 Maths Monday 3h30-4h30
12 Maths Monday 4h30-5h30
12 Maths Tuesday 3h30-4h30
12 Maths Wednesday 4h30-5h30
12 Maths Wednesday 4h30-5h30
12 Maths Friday 3h30-4h30
12 Maths Friday 4h30-5h30
12 Maths Saturday 8h00-9h00
12 Maths literacy Wednesday 3h30-4h30
12 Physics Wednesday 3h30-4h30
12 Physics Friday 3h30-4h30 


the demand on extra lessons increasing as the year progress, 
availability at the above times is limited and subject to change. 

 Please understand UP-grade works on a first paid, first seated basis.

 

 

To reserve a seat click CONTACT US and let us know which lessons you'd like your child to attend.